Ladies Competitions 2018

The Competition Dates for 2018 and the FORMS for entry to the Championships and Competitions are now available. Please follow all instructions for delivery deadline and payment notified on the forms. 

Finals Day 2017 – Congratulations to all

Our Finals Day was held at Leicester Bowling Club on 10 September.  Congratulations to all who took part on a largely, cool, windy day... with a 15 minute deluge during the fours final late afternoon.  Results as follows...

 
WINNERRUNNER-UP
 4wd Singles Championship
Jennie Grove (Birstall)
Jamie Winch (Kingscroft)
 2wd Singles Championship
Jamie Winch (Kingscroft)Nicola Hughes (Kingscroft)
 Pairs Championship
Jan Elliott, Carol Dixon (New Lount)
Jennie Groves, Di Hurst (Birstall)
 Triples Championship
Sally-Ann Lewis-Wall, Mandy Blankley,
Jamie Winch (Kingscroft)
Jill Cleaver, Kath Murray,
Janet Irons (Blaby)
 Fours Championship
Hayley Smith, Nikkie Hollis,
Carol Dixon, Lynn Green (New Lount)
Rosemary Groves, Jan Everitt,
Jennie Groves, Di Hurst (Birstall)
 Junior Singles Championship
Alice Atkin (Ashby)
Molly Smith (Ashby)
 Champion of Champions
Pa Walker (Birstall)
Jacquie Watson (Coalville)
 Unbadged Singles
Jan Elliott (New Lount)
Louise Butler (Coalville)
 Secretary & Delegates Salver
Sally-Ann Lewis-Wall (Kingscroft)
Brenda Galubickas (Kegworth)

Competition Rules

The documents below are presented in PDF format for ease of reading.

Draw & Results 2017

Select a Competition ICON below to view the play dates, draw and results. Click on FINALS links below for details and results of finals.  If you wish to download copies of Championships etc by AREA please click on links below.  Please note JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS are drawn openly on the event days.

Championships (Leamington Competitions)


4WD SINGLES2WD SINGLESPAIRSTRIPLESOPEN FOURSSNR FOURS
AREA 1 
AREA 2GROUP A
above

AREA 1+4
above

AREA 3 
AREA 4    GROUP B
above

AREA 2+3
above

 FINAL STAGESFINALSFINALSFINALSFINALSFINALSFINALS

 U25 SINGLESU25 PAIRS 
 GROUPS 

Competitions (Non-Leamington)


CHAMP OF
CHAMPS

2WD TRIPLES
VENUE 1
 Belgrave

2WD TRIPLES
VENUE 2
Coalville

SECRETARIES
SINGLES
UNBADGED
SINGLES
UNBADGED
DOUBLE RINK
PATRONS
DAY
Rounds
 
 FINAL STAGESFINALSFINALS